BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

WELCOME To My World (IEra WaHiRa)
!!!~~BE STRONG~~!!!

!!!힘내요!!!


Saturday, November 24, 2012

HoliDays

waaaa
cuti jumaat sbtu xblik kg so mmg byk gler la mase utk rhat....
mmg puas hati la
tp sbnrnye aku nie nk blik...
nk blik umh la
rindu umairah...

=(

si bulAt yg sentiase jd penghibur kakak2 n abg2 nye..../
syg kamu....
<3

Thursday, November 1, 2012

2PM PrOFiLe MemBeR

2PM MEMBER....






Hwang Chansung Profile :

Name : Hwang Chansung
Role in 2PM : Rapper, Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Perry, Pwang-ga (Cold?)
Date of birth : 11th February 1990
Height : 184cm
Weight : 75kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, Minimal English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Exercising, Gaming
Specialties : Taekwondo, Gumdo
Ideal Woman : A girl who’s eyes are nice (like nice personality)
Fav Food : All the food

First Seen : April 2007, MBC Unstoppable High Kick (Drama)
Shows : MBC Unstoppable High Kick (2007), KBS Jungle Fish (2008), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009), MBC Introducing Star’s Friend (2009)




Kim Junsu Profile :


Name : Kim Junsu
Role in 2PM : Main Vocal
Nickname : Jun.K, Panda
Date of birth : 1st January 1988
Height : 180cm
Weight : 66kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : DongA School For The Arts
Hobbies : Composing, Fashion, Collecting accessories and shoes
Specialties : Singing, Writing (themes)
Ideal Woman : A girl who looks pretty when she smiles
Fav Food : Sourpatch, Sushi

First Seen : -Nil-
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)




Nichkhun Profile :

Name : Nickhun Buck Horvejkul
Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Khunnie Boy, Khunnio Boo, Khun-ddaeng
Date of birth : 24th June 1988
Height : 180cm
Weight : 64kg
Blood Type : O
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : English, Thai, Korean, Japanese, Chinese (in order of fluency)
School : none at the moment
Hobbies : Playing the piano, Exercising, Listening to music, Watching movies, Taking pictures
Specialties : Playing the piano, Acrobatics
Ideal Woman : A nice, cute, and good girl
Fav Food : There isn’t a food that he doesn’t like

First Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), XTM I (2007), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), KBS Schoolympics (2008), Yashimanman 2 (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), SBS Star King (2008 – Present), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009), MBC Introducing Star’s Friend (2009)



Jang Woo Yung profile
Name : Jang Wooyoung
Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Boo-ung-ee (Owl)
Date of birth : 30th April 1989
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, minimal English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Websurfing
Specialties : Dance
Ideal Woman : A girl that comes into his heart immediately
Fav Food : All the food

First Seen : -Nil-
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)





Ok Taecyeon Profile :

Name : Ok Taecyeon
Role in 2PM : Rapper, Dancer
Nickname : Okcat, Jeemseung (beast)
Date of birth : 27th December 1988
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg
Blood Type : AB
Religion : Christian
Languages : English & Korean, Japanese (in order of fluency)
School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Wakeboarding, Skiing
Specialties : Cooking
Ideal Woman : A girl who does her own stuff well
Fav Food : All the food

First Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), XTM I (2007), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), KM Pop Magazine (2008 – Present), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)
Fan Sites : ( one ) • ( two ) • ( three ) • ( four ) • ( five ) • ( six ) • ( seven )



Lee Jun Ho profile


Name : Lee Junho
Role in 2PM : Main Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Date of birth : 25th January 1990
Height : 178cm
Weight : 67kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Christian
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Watching dance videos, Studying composing, Reading, Looking at fashion styles, Surfing the net
Specialties : Dance, Beatbox, Singing
Ideal Woman : A girl who will take care of her kids well
Fav Food : All the food

First Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)


EX MEMBER





Park Jaebom Profile :

Name : Park Jaebum. (prefers to be known as Jay Park)
Role in 2PM : Leader, Main Vocal, Rapper, Dancer
Nickname : Jaebi (moth), J-Bum, Fresh Beezy
Date of birth : 25th April 1987
Height : 170cm
Weight : 60kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Christian
Languages : English, Korean (in order of fluency)
School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Basketball, Music appreciation, Matching the colors of his clothes
Specialties : Dance, Rap, Gags (comical acts)
Ideal Woman : Scarlett Johansson (Someone who is cute and sexy at the same time)
Fav Food : Everything except squid and dog soup~
First Seen : 9th July 2007, Seoul’s Sad Song OST.
Song title : 정 (together with Shorty Jang Goon & Park Ye Eun of Wonder Girls)

와히라. Powered by Blogger.